Greyhound Racing Hall of Fame

YEAR INDUCTEE 1 INDUCTEE 2 INDUCTEE 3 INDUCTEE 4
1963 Rural Rube Real Huntsman Flashy Sir
1964 Indy Ann Gangster* Lucky Pilot Traffic Officer
1965 My Laddie Lucky Roll Golden Sahara Fern Neture
1966 Kitty Dunn Beach Comber Upsidedown*
1967 Sunny Concern
1968 Never Roll
1970 Mixed Harmony
1971 Rocker Mac*
1973 Dennis Callaghan O.P. Smith
1974 Feldcrest Chief Havoc (Australian) Mutton Cutlet (Irish)
1975 Highley E. Alderson Just Andrew*
1976 John Pesek
1978 Johnny Leonard On The Line Tell You Why*
1979 More Taxes Kinto Nebo Paul Hartwell Racing Ramp*
1980 Fred Whitehead Rocking Ship* Oklahoman
1981 Harold Shugart Big Gossip Mick The Miller (English)
1982 Joseph Linsey Merrill Blair Miss Whirl
1983 Keith Dillon Murray Kemp Westy Whizzer
1984 Downing
1985 Edward Keelan III Tumble Bug*
1986 L.L.’s Doug G.A. “Sonny” Alderson
1987 Onie Jones K’s Flak
1988 Julius Ceasar* (English) Unruly
1989 J. W. Rocket One
1990 Dutch Bahama Perceive
1991 Kunta Kinte Ed Moses Marathon Hound
1992 J. R.’s Ripper Clyde Lemon Norman McAsey
1993 Charles F. Horne Miss Gorgeous
1994 Ken Guenthner P’s Rambling
1995 Louis Derteen Jr. Al Ross
1996 Walt Collins Isadore Hecht Chuck Lambert
1998 Carroll Blair Buzz Off
1999 R.E. “Bob” Thomas EJ’s Douglas HB’s Commander
2000 E.J. Alderson Gene Randle Hi There
2001 C.E “Cal” Ohlinger Herb “Dutch” Koerner Oshkosh Racey
2002 Arthur Weaver Jr. James Patton Arden Hartman

RURAL RUBE & FLASHY SIR

The NGA has been presenting awards since 1971 for both the Rural Rube (North America’s best sprinter) and Flashy Sir (Best distance greyhound). The nominees are voted on by the NGA members and the subscribers to The Greyhound Review.

YEAR RURAL RUBE FLASHY SIR
1971 Izz A Champ Wayside Carol
1972 Monalee Molly* Rocking Ship*
1973 Kithed Rocking Ship*
1974 Pecos Cannon Sand Cut
1975 Rebel Charlie Boga
1976 Montague Friend P.L. Greer
1977 Downing P.L. Greer
1978 Cousin’s Elite Blazing Red
1979 Four Point K’s Flak
1980 Millie’s Special Desert Fire
1981 Jamie’s Lane Unruly
1982 JW Rocket One Marathon Hound
1983 JW Rocket One Profits Andy
1984 Classical Act Fallon
1985 My Tipper Dutch Bahama
1986 Ben G Speedboat Keefer
1987 K’s Broadway P’s Rambling
1988 Oshkosh Racey ICO Evan
1989 He’s My Man Oshkosh Juliet
1990 CC Big One Swedish Episode
1991 Randy Handy Mo Kick
1992 HY’s Blackflash DG’s Dealer
1993 EJ’s Douglas RV Snowlady
1994 EJ’s Douglas Pat C Rendezvous
1995 Twilite Demand Greys Jailbreakr
1996 SC’s Mask Rider Blazing Lady
1997 Scott Free Winsome Doe
1998 Bomb Threat Granny
1999 Its Aclevercatch Pa’s Bella
2000 Dominator Dominator
2001 Talentedmrripley Redmoon Clyde
2002 Kiowa Sweet Trey Talentedmrripley
2003 EA’s Itzaboy Burt Road

ALL-AMERICAN TEAMS

(Year, name, breeding, kennel and/or owner)

The top eight USA racing greyhounds selected each year by the American Greyhound Track Operators Association.

1963

  • Suel’s Rose (Cleveland Lad*-Suel) R.K. Hutchings
  • Rinaker (Cleveland Lad*-Milam Star) Homer Herndon
  • Nicky J. (Great Valor-Simla) Marie Kirk
  • Sonda (Johnny’s Gone-Defiant Lass) John Prevatt
  • Cactus Noel (Metal Jet*-Loretta’s Pick) Altino Gouveia
  • Apparent (Rocket Fire*-Handy Kit) E.J. Boyle
  • Thermel (Wear Wrinkles-Lady Hill) Manuel Viveiros

1964

  • Max Star (Saddler-Dell’s Harmony) Pickrell-Spradling
  • Ruston (Rocker Mac*-Darlington) Fred Bock
  • Rinaker (Cleveland Lad*-Milam Star) Homer Herndon
  • Velos (Metal Jet*-Suburban) Stutz-Walters
  • Stylish Daisy (Sunmarker*-Indy Ann) Ed Willard
  • Hasty Jet (Some Gun-Minx Jet) Dave Greig
  • More Ability (New World-Dutchess Of Loup) J. Garber-C. Lambert
  • Westy Whizzer (Tell You Why*-Kinto Nebo) C. Wilson-G. Nihart

1965

  • Miss Whirl (Ed’s Silver Putty-Meanwhile) L. Hughes-R. Ryan
  • Westy Whizzer (Tell You Why*-Kinto Nebo) C. Wilson-G. Nihart
  • Track Marker (Sunmarker*-Run Best) Paul Boone
  • Braka (Irish Mix-Leading Dinkie) Otto Mamino
  • Rock A Dee (Go Rockie-Dixie Day) E. L. Beckner
  • Slick Shan (Rural Shannon-Queen Quality) James Garber
  • Cactus Lonesome (Tell You Why*-April Nancy) G.A. Alderson
  • Hal Hutch (Sky Jet*-Letty Laird) R.K. Hutchings

1966

  • Westy Whizzer (Tell You Why*-Kinto Nebo) C. Wilson-G. Nihart
  • Miss Whirl (Ed’s Silver Putty-Meanwhile) L. Hughes-R. Ryan
  • Golden In (Carload Wins-Texas Yellow Rose) Larry Nave
  • Rock A Dee (Go Rockie-Dixie Day) E.L. Beckner
  • Canis (Como-Lethal Lady) Fred Whitehead
  • Rusdale (Clydesdale-Joan O’Shield) H.D. Beckner
  • J’s Dacata (Gun Jumper-Princess Louisa) Jacob Watson
  • Texas Bum (Texas Lucky-Caltiki) Blair Bros.

1967

  • Miss Whirl (Ed’s Silver Putty-Meanwhile) L. Hughes-R. Ryan
  • Abstained (Rinaker-Amber Annette) O.K. Duke, Jr.
  • Copier (Great Valor-Ed’s Sizzle) Ray Randle
  • Gork Lindsay (Tell You Why*-Miss Davis) P.H. Pursel
  • Granny’s Pick (Coakfield Hero*-Betty Barr) D.Q. Williams
  • L.L.’s Doug (Douglas Chapin-L.L.’s Deeny) V. Renslow-L. Franklin
  • Rural Treasure (My Friend Lou-Long’s Pick) G.A. Alderson
  • Xandra (Julius Caesar*-JeNay’s Empress) E.J. Alderson

1968

  • Lurcher Boy (Lurcher-Lady Wire) Flentge-Hulteen
  • Rural Treasure (My Friend Lou-Long’s Pick) G.A. Alderson
  • H.D.’s Berkshire (Mark Lombardo-Hazel Dene) H.D. Beckner
  • L.L.’s Doug (Douglas Chapin-L.L.’s Deeny) V. Renslow-L. Franklin
  • Princess Patty (Hacker Hutch-Princess Idell) E.B. Shockley
  • Mello Mystic (Johnny’s Best-Hannah Mar) Frank Selich
  • Lefty Rog (Johnny’s Best-Mar Pam) Michael McCurdy
  • Mannix A. (Julius Caesar*-Jodie Lee) C.O. Means

1969

  • L.L.’s Doug (Douglas Chapin-L.L.’s Deeny) V. Renslow-L. Franklin
  • Lucky Bannon (Michigan Jack-Valoretta) R.E. Thomas
  • Bang Bang Billy (Sought After-L.L.’s Lizbet) Lowland Kennel
  • Cleco Roosa (Gerald M.-Rose Ann Frost) Jordan-Alder
  • O.B.’s Fontella (Johnny Tango-O.B.’s Amaze) Oswald Bros.
  • Princess Patty (Hacker Hutch-Princess Idell) E.B. Shockley
  • D.B.’s Maverick (Shanda Leer-I’m Jan) Charles Todd
  • L.B.’s Dallas Girl (Cactus Noel-Sure Fit) Mulberry Kennel

1970

  • Western Ghost (Westy Whizzer-Blue Lenny) George Michalet
  • L.D.’s Dot (Tell You Why*-Madam Sherri) Robert Wootten
  • Stanno (Joe Moss*-Classy J.) Paul Discolo
  • Izz A Champ (Tell Tom-Miss Ismay) Pat & Dorothy Roban
  • Miss Gorgeous (Tell You Why*-Miss Dilly Mar) Sprague-Miles
  • Madison Joker (Venerated-Wonder Yet) Chester Culbreath
  • L.B.’s Dallas Girl (Cactus Noel-Sure Fit) Mulberry Kennel
  • Twice As Nice (My Friend Lou-Edge O’Fire) M-F Kennel

1971

  • Izz A Champ (Tell Tom-Miss Ismay) Pat & Dorothy Roban
  • Shur Lilly (Marr William*-April Dash*) Alderson-Lentz
  • Some Prairie* (Monalee Champion-Some Glen) Fred Bock
  • Wayside Carol (Rinaker-Lady Eve*) Wayside Kennel
  • Evening Glamour* (Mad Era-Ballybeg Pride) Aaron Kulchinsky
  • Madison Joker (Venerated-Wonder Yet) Chester Culbreath
  • Lorded (Policed-Mc’s Linda) O.K. Duke, Jr.
  • Max Delaney (My Friend Lou-Tango Time) R.E. Thomas

1972

  • Carbono (Track Marker-Basic Black) Stutz-Walters
  • Gurley (Michigan Jack-Pay Joan) D. Randle-A. Randle
  • Monalee Molly* (Monalee Champion-Mary’s Chair) H. Bartley-A. Kulchinsky
  • Wayside Carol (Rinaker-Lady Eve*) Wayside Kennel
  • Drifter’s Escape (Perfect Pilot-Abated) Herb Beasley
  • Summer Sound (Gork Lindsay-Bete Parkway) Herman Williams
  • Rocking Ship* (Rocket Ship-Lion’s Rose) P. Dalton Kennel-D. Cahill
  • Bahama Lure (Westpark Bahama*-Haiku) Stutz-Walters

1973

  • Tuf Miler (Cactus Lonesome-Mac’s Diane) D. Conatser-J. Seastrom
  • Rocking Ship* (Rocket Ship-Lion’s Rose) P. Dalton Kennel-D. Cahill
  • J’s Sue (Monalee Wonder*-Jemez) V.P. Spradling
  • Kithed (Undenied-Westy Kinto) O.K. Duke, Jr.
  • Little Cee (Hi Bill*-Cozy Visitor) Mike Castellani
  • Cherokee Go (Cactus Lonesome-Carol Scott) Blair Bros.-R. Lingle
  • Share Profit* (Monalee Champion-Ballybeg Pride) Fred Bock
  • Harold’s Best (Happy Harold-Del Tona) Mulberry Kennel

1974

  • Sand Cut (Westy Whizzer-Edy Lou) George Thigpen
  • Cape Capri (Westy Whizzer-Lil Smoochie) R.E. Thomas
  • Elite (Yellow Printer*-Aunt Mart) James E. O’Donnell, Jr.
  • Always Noisy* (Monalee Champion-Noisy Phil) O.K. Duke, Jr.
  • Stretch (Simon’s Look*-Radio Valentine*) Fred Bock
  • Abella (Lucky Bannon-Orange Ice) Keith Dillon
  • Fast Buck (Air Patrol*-Pepperina) Don Abernathy
  • Last Scotch (Royal Topper-Irrs Dawn) Alex Morphonios

1975

  • My Cactus (Cactus Lonesome-Loch Clopook) R. Collins-R. Wherley
  • Faceless Man* (Crefogue Flash-Monalee Peg) G.A. Alderson
  • Boga (President Day-Mary Moore) E.L. Beckner
  • Word Twister (Cactus Lonesome-Cappamore Miss*) G.A. Alderson
  • Charlie G. (Kostka’s King-Zip Chick) Clem Zwack-F. Fickett
  • Bashful Guy (Don McCleod-Lollypop Angel) Robert Wootten
  • First Class (Caprioled-Elaine Kip) D. Conatser-J. Seastrom
  • Sandy Printer (Yellow Printer*-Sandy Sails) V.P. Spradling

1976

  • P.L. Greer (S.S. Jeno-Colonel Vickey) R. Moran-P. Thompson
  • Pewter (Madison Joe-Puddifoot) D. Williams-J. McKeehan
  • Fabulous (Columba-Sullen) Stutz-Walters
  • Bashful Guy (Don McCleod-Lollypop Angel) Robert Wootten
  • Rocket Charge (Westy Whizzer-Peggy Dear*) Oregon Kennel-N. Sherck
  • Miss Friend (Friend Westy-Miss Gorgeous) Warren Wegert
  • Free Moments (P.D.Q. Whiz Pilot-Flipie Gal) John McClay
  • Highway Robber (Friend Westy-Miss Gorgeous) Wayne Strong

1977

  • Downing (Big Whizzer-Hookers Flower) White Shadows Kennel
  • Rooster Cogburn (Friend Westy-Miss Gorgeous) Wayne Strong
  • P.L. Greer (S.S. Jeno-Colonel Vickey) R. Moran-P. Thompson
  • Mc’s Freemason (Yellow Printer*-Mc’s Starfire) L.V. McClendon
  • Waneagle* (Monalee Champion-Newlands Streak) Big Red Kennel
  • Mc’s Tough Time (Mc’s Stick Man-Mc’s Crimson Glory) L.V. McClendon
  • Arkle’s Gift* (Monalee Arkle-Fawn Gift) Timber Park Kennel
  • Malka (Yankee Clipper-Impeccable*) Mike Castellani

1978

  • Derek’s Cadillac (Irish Cadillac-Miss Trinidad*) J. O’Donnell-Pace & Pace
  • Blazing Red (Big Whizzer-Roused) A. Wallis-A. Corpaci
  • Mc’s Freemason (Yellow Printer*-Mc’s Starfire) L.V. McClendon
  • W.D.’s Chris (Fast Company-Hill Gale*) R. Andrews-W. Collins
  • Catapult (President Day-Sunflower Sadie) Rod Connell
  • Malka (Yankee Clipper-Impeccable*) Mike Castellani
  • Mc’s Grandmaster (Sandy Printer-Mulled) L.V. McClendon
  • Shaggy Can I (Sandy Printer-Shaggy Girl) Rogesta Kennel

1979

  • K’s Flak (Onie Jones-Montague Memory) Jack Kahn
  • Four Point (President Day-Lacy Madlin) Sparks-Johnson Corp.-P. Carrier
  • Joe Dump (Big Whizzer-Auburn Jade) J.C. Stanley
  • Sarah Cap (Caprioled-Gene’s Skeeter) Jim Ferrell
  • Doc’s Moonshadow (Onie Jones-Waity) Sparkle Kennel
  • Steve Whiz (B. Whiz-Exotic Lace) Big Red Kennel-Heritage
  • Kunta Troubles (Share Profit*-L.L.’s Zee) Richard Moran
  • Desert Fire (Whizzer Ben-F.L. Kitty Hawk) E.A. Kennedy

1980

  • Millie’s Special (Sandy Printer-T’s Jaws) Fritz Kennel
  • Banker Hap (Wally-Understand) Daryl Brumage
  • Placid Ace (Onie Jones-Festive Lace) James E. O’Donnell, Jr.
  • Printer Olly (Yellow Printer*-Flounced) James E. .O’Donnell, Jr.
  • Keel’s Saturday (President Day-Paris Venture) Shirley Todd
  • Zagger (Bye Love-L.L.’s Zigzag) Warren Wegert
  • Gold Worth (B. Whiz-Jeri Bow) Windaway Kennel
  • Jamie’s Lane (Rathvilly Luck*-Mamie Hipockets) Frank Reid
  • Position (Dillard*-Abella) Keith Dillon

1981

  • Unruly (Kelly Jones-Skillful) Stutz-Walters
  • Perceive (Downing-Lucky Carmell) Keith Dillon
  • Jamie’s Lane (Rathvilly Luck*-Mamie Hipockets) Frank Reid
  • DD’s Jackie (President Elect-Carry On Cindy) R. Long-Hoy Bros.
  • Labit’s Frederic (Pecos Cannon-Gold Touch) Fox Kennel
  • MKC Lorine (Sandy Printer-Dixie’s Donna) Ralph Long
  • Velvety Girl (Shaggy Eyes-Velvetry) Jesko Kennel
  • Kingsford (Badge Of Career*-Costs More) Stutz-Walters

1982

  • Marathon Hound (Wayside Frosty-Close Out) Richard Andrews
  • JW Rocket One (Wally-JW Hart Flush) Wilbert Hart
  • Perceive (Downing-Lucky Carmell) Keith Dillon
  • Lantana Glamour (Great Escape-American Glamour) Nova Kennel
  • Unruly (Kelly Jones-Skillful) Stutz-Walters
  • DD’s Jackie (President Elect-Carry On Cindy) R. Long-Hoy Bros.
  • Mr. Wizard (Tuf Miler-JM’s Mod C) John Seastrom
  • Ijusplanowinner (S S Louie-Berkley Yo Yo) D.Q. Williams

1983

  • JW Rocket One (Wally-JW Hart Flush) Wilbert Hart
  • Havencroft (Downing-Gimme One) Keith Dillon
  • My Problem (Onie Jones-Quick Spoof) J. Dial-A. Nienow
  • Shiny Star (Target-Sandy’s Stephie) Jesko-B. Cole
  • BJ’s Justin (K’s Flak-Hy Times) Billy Ray Carroll
  • Profits Andy (Share Profit*-Marcia Meyer) Nova-J. Kleinhans
  • BJ Gentleman Jim (Hoefer’s Boy-Sadie Shan) Arthur Fortunato
  • Perceive (Downing-Lucky Carmell) Keith Dillon

1984

  • Dutch Bahama (Hairless Joe-Dutch Debit) Herb Koerner
  • Fallon (Downing-Curryhills Jem*) E.J. Alderson
  • Olly’s Ace (Placid Ace-Printer Olly) James E. O’Donnell, Jr.
  • J’s Pecos Bill (Billy Cannon-Miss Oakley) Fritz Kennel-J. Cargal
  • Blue Twinkle (Sand Cut-Twinkled) J. Dial-A. Nienow
  • My Unicorn (Rocky T.-Flying Energy) Florlando-R. Mendheim
  • My Tipper (C.’s Mickey-My Sista) Steubenville Kennel
  • Grand Fixture (Mc’s Grandmaster-Dortex) George Fulton

1985

  • My Tipper (C.’s Mickey-My Sista) Steubenville Kennel
  • Hurricane Harry (Downing-Porcelain) John Fritz
  • RB’s Bounty (Drif’s Fast-Carolina Rose) Sunshine-R. Bernard
  • Dutch Bahama (Hairless Joe-Dutch Debit) Herb Koerner
  • Hang On To Win (Snazzey Boy-Do Be A Lady) D.Q. Williams
  • Pat C Raymond (Shredder-Pat C Sandi) Pat Collins
  • Dutch Delusion (And Then Some-Dutch Debit) Herb Koerner
  • Homspun Rowdy (Oshkosh Champ-Homspun Alike) J. Bugner-C. Pevehouse
  • JR’s Ripper (Middleman-Tuf Lady) I. Jenkins-R. or J. Staggs

1986

  • Ben G Speedboat (PK’s Jet-PK’s Boat) J. Bennett-J. or P. Bentley
  • Keefer (Perceive-Position) Keith Dillon
  • Homspun Rowdy (Oshkosh Champ-Homspun Alike) J. Bugner-C. Pevehouse
  • Cajun Pay Off (Kunta Troubles-Cajun Dody) Fritz Kennel-A. Staggs
  • Seeinandbeinseen (K’s Flak-Lea Bronte) Mike Kugler
  • Prince Proper (Placid Ace-Maid’s Day Off) Frank Fulginiti
  • Night Gent (Highway Robber-Deli) E.J. Alderson
  • Kiowa Hustler (Black Hustler-Roxie Roker) Kansas Kennel

1987

  • K’s Broadway (Nicky Finn-K’s Majorette) Jack Kahn
  • P’s Rambling (Profits Andy-P’s Skelly) C. Connick-James Paul
  • DD’s Nelson (DD’s Doctor Bill-DD’s Jo) Gulf & Bay Kennel
  • Prince Proper (Placid Ace-Maid’s Day Off) Frank Fulginiti
  • ET’s Pesky (Sure Cash Reward-J.R.’s Sunkist) Emil Tanis
  • ET’s Half N Half (Speedy Montana-Dominie) Emil Tanis
  • Kiowa Babs (Bon Bon Patriot-Jackie Par) Lingle Kennel-K. Smith
  • Sonic Mist (Snazzey Boy-Make It Known) D. Williams-W. Gessaman

1988

  • Oshkosh Racey (Unruly-Oshkosh Benefit) Bill Pollard
  • Ico Evan (PV’s Fred-Keyme Cathy) Harlan Kennel-A. & A. Nienow
  • He’s My Man (Firelite-Beau Liz) Debonair Kennel-Van Winkle Greyhounds
  • My Azalian (Black Aztec*-WM Smiles) Boyd Kennel-B. Woodall
  • Uncle Albert (Understood-Aggie Russo) E. Alderson-T. & W. Denton
  • BB’s Old Yellow (Doc’s Moonshadow-Amberco) Hyer/Muth-M. Bonita
  • Standingapplause (My Unicorn-Fresh Approach) Robert Mendheim
  • K’s Broadway (Nicky Finn-K’s Majorette) Jack Kahn

1989

  • He’s My Man (Firelite-Beau Liz) Debonair Kennel-Van Winkle Greyhounds
  • Oshkosh Juliet (Oshkosh Keeper-Oshkosh Leoti) Bill Pollard
  • Allegis (Dutch Bahama-Satisfied) Castellani Kennel-R. Walters
  • Kail (Power Reach-Scandia) D. Randle-M. Randle
  • On Wisconsin (Wedidit-Strobe’s Bonnie) Richard Andrews
  • Oshkosh Racey (Unruly-Oshkosh Benefit) Bill Pollard
  • PJ’s Uno (Straight Thru-PJ’s Misty) Plum Creek/Morning-P. Margaritis
  • Leprecahn Prince (Goldenrod Dan-Irish Krifka) Paw Paw-T. Kline, P. Nipper

1990

  • Beckam Pay Day (Jock’s Warrior-Twistee) David Lingle
  • Daring Don (Me Sompin-Cheyenne Jan) Perry Padrta
  • Swedish Episode (Dutch Bahama-Meter Maid) Marion Currier
  • HB’s Prince Red (Akbar-Princess Donna) Erwin/Lewis-H. Cook
  • Aksarben Duke (Friend David-Valley Princess) D. Abernathy-B. Elliott
  • Runaround Sue (Bambi Jake-Dangerous Choice) Paw Paw-L. Wood
  • Hello Higsbee (Rooster’s Spur-Hay Stacker) Ferrell Kennel
  • Blendway (Perceive-Buzz Off) E. & R. Beckner

1991

  • Mo Kick (Jig Jag Mo-Mo’s Silver) New Horizon Kennel-E. Kennon
  • Randy Handy (Rudy Vallie-Unique) George Harlan
  • FMC’s Wake Up (DG’s Tutu-Downing Skinny) FMC’s Midnight Kennel
  • Chesty Marine (RK’s Walt Whiz-Exeter Gal) J. Allen-P. Amundsen
  • Mi Designer (K’s Flak-Proud Treat) Richard Nelson
  • Ski’s Gallo (My Unicorn-Sweet Deal) Mike Williams
  • Bob’s Tray (Two Step-Texbaby) LaRosa Ent.-R. & J. Stokes
  • Givemefive Eric (Dark Forces-Misty Maiden) Oxbow/Trow-D. Weis

1992

  • Oxford Shoes (Kelso’s Hot Rod-Tender Handmaid) E.J. Alderson
  • Mo Kick (Jig Jag Mo-Mo’s Silver) New Horizon Kennel-E. Kennon
  • Dicky Vallie (Rudy Vallie-K’s Purple) George Benjamin
  • Cookin Capp (Karate Kid-Cookin Debbie) C. Marriott-T. & W. Denton
  • Briggs Stratton (Bj Gentleman Jim-HW Highlight) J. Ward-Monarch
  • Hy’s Black Flash (Black Trader-JT’s Little Jan) Tommy Hyler
  • DG’s Dealer (Hondo Monopoly-DG’s Miss Shiney) Ron Dorsey Kennel
  • Wiretex (BJ’s Justin-Lovetex) E.J. Alderson

1993

  • Mega Morris (Morris The Cat-BB’s Snuggle) Ferrell Kennel
  • EJ’s Douglas (Hey Vern-Abigail Girl) Marriott Kennel-E. Jackson
  • By Tar (Big Tar-By Lass) Ron Beckner Kennel
  • ML Top Royalty (Tipp Lad*-ML Miss Kitty) Ferrell Kennel
  • RV Snowlady (RV Snowman-J’s Ladybug) Mendheim-O’Donnell Kennels
  • DG’s Dealer (Hondo Monopoly-DG’s Miss Shiney) Ron Dorsey Kennel
  • Mo Kick (Jig Jag Mo-Mo’s Silver) New Horizon Kennel-E. Kennon
  • My Rooster (My Bocephus-Good Point*) Bill Woodall

1994

  • Pat C Rendezvous (Pat C Best Yet-Westpark Fly Off*) Pat Collins
  • Picki Princess (Ibex Galahad-Cindy Whiz Red) Starlake Kennel-E. Wheeler
  • Pat C Montecarlo (Chevy Montecarlo-Pat C Adora) Pat Collins
  • EJ’s Douglas (Hey Vern-Abigail Girl) Marriott Kennel-E. Jackson
  • Be Alive (Butter Pat-Betty Bee) Ron Beckner Kennel
  • Great Son (Blendway-Tingler) Fynmore-Ryan Kennel
  • Agent Geno (Seeinandbeinseen-My Patchey) Mitchell Ballard Kennel
  • ML Top Royalty (Tipp Lad*-ML Miss Kitty) Ferrell Kennel

1995

  • Twilite Demand (HB’s Commander-Twilite Fantasy) Diamond Kennel
  • Dungaree (Big Tar-Riley) M. Randle-R. Thorne Kennel
  • Flying Neptune (HB’s Commander-Win Jet) Flying Eagles Kennel
  • Follies Bergiere (Ion Flashback-Aube) Sprint Kennel-R. Reynolds
  • JJ Doc Richard (JJ Lucky Streak-HH’s Sincerely) Skywood Kennel-D. Boyd
  • Magic Gangster (Longford Leo-M’s Sherry Win) Haber Kennel
  • Pat C Anguish (Torrey Pines-Pat C Alicia) Pat Collins
  • Willowrun Becky (Beckam Pay Day-Being Brave) J. Black Kennel-J. Lynch

1996

  • Mocan Try (Mi Designer-Sparkling Babe) Richard Nelson
  • Pat C Anguish (Torrey Pines-Pat C Alicia) Pat Collins
  • Bean Brewer (Knuckles Up-Katy Kin) Creek Kennel-B. Collette
  • Blazing Lady (HB’s Commander-AZ’s Aliza) T. Meadows-C. Sabanty
  • CD’s Joe (Rudie Rose-Manda’s Express) Starlake-D. Moorhead
  • Fortress Of Gold (Fortress*-Hondo Charbaby) S. Lester Raines
  • My Thane (Sweet Louie-It’s A Clicker) Robert Mendheim
  • SC’s Mask Rider (Kountry Hank-HM Sion) Pevehouse-Stonecraig

1997

  • Scott Free (Terry Waite-Hardscrabble) Robert Mendheim
  • Cee Bar Snow (Fortress*-Girlyo) Dippolito-M. Mackey
  • Fast Money (Banker’s Express-Jamie Bloom) Wayne Ward
  • Kydo River Farrah (Ion Powertrain-River Ballerina) FMC Kennel-D. Jenkins
  • ML Dusty Trail (Bara Buzz-ML Hello Dolly) B. Davidson-L. Heluk & M. Harnett
  • Starlight Irene (Oshkosh Racey-Panama Pee Wee) James. E O’Donnell, Jr.
  • Wigwam Hoss (Wigwam Wag-Riley’s Marymary) G. Wood-Keeter’s Kennel
  • Winsome Doe (P’s Raising Cain-Dakota Penny) G. Scott-V. Scott, B. Vincent

1998

  • Granny (Trojan Episode-Miss Athena) R. Feathers-F. Gibson, Jr.
  • Wigwam Hoss (Wigwam Wag-Riley’s Marymary) G. Wood-Keeter’s Kennel
  • Bomb Threat (Dutch Dugan-Stylish Lilla) Greymeadow-B. Collette
  • Kiowa Chippewa (My Rooster-Kiowa Day War) Paw Paw-K. Smith
  • Greys Betsy Ross (Mi Designer-Representation) Greymeadow Kennel-J. Frenette
  • Castor Troy (P’s Raising Cain-Cara’s Runabout) Plum Creek Kennel
  • Run Vickie Star (Twilite Drive-Okie Janice) G & R Kennel-B. Adams
  • JJ Littlerichard (JJ Doc Richard-JJ Secret Love) Freeze Jackson Kennel-Skywood

1999

  • Its Aclevercatch (Fortress*-Its Terbear) W. Ward-H. Gill
  • Bart’s E Mail (Oswald Cobblepot-Bart’s Saltine) Rick Bartley
  • George Beck (Return To Zenda-Betty Two Toes) Stanton-P. Becker
  • Greys Outbound (Oswald Cobblepot-Greys Julianna) Greymeadow Kennel
  • Kiowa Chippewa (My Rooster-Kiowa Day War) Paw Paw Kennel-A. Birnbaum
  • Mark McGwire (Blazing Desire-Cold Shot Babe) G. Cruze-M. Lasky
  • Pa’s Bella (P’s Raising Cain-Pacific Episode) George Benjamin
  • Shata Vallie (Splishin Vallie-Nordic Princess) Mc Millan Kennel-C. Smith

2000

  • Dominator (P’s Raising Cain-Spect So) Ryan Farms
  • BD’s Phillip (Oshkosh Racey-Hazardous Curves) C. Marriott-W. Denton
  • Be My Bubba (P’s Raising Cain-Jody Jo Di) Wilhite Kennel-M. & K. LeFebvre
  • JB Junior B (P’s Raising Cain-Vanessa Go*) Ryan Farms-J. Potter
  • Kiowa Shawnee So (Minaki Zeke-Kiowa Shawnee) Suncoast Kennel
  • Shootyz Groove (P’s Raising Cain-MJ Shadow) Karen Legg
  • Shata Vallie (Splishin Vallie-Nordic Princess) McMillan Kennel-C. Smith
  • Greys Free Bird (Fortress*-Greys Julianna) Greymeadow-J. Frenette

2001

  • Talentedmrripley (Greys Statesman-Oneco Malee) Bahama Mama Kennel
  • Kiowa Shawnee So (Minaki Zeke-Kiowa Shawnee) Suncoast Kennel
  • Redmoon Clyde (Rapido Rambo-Redmoon Ruby) D.Q. & S. Williams
  • Gable Oscar (Gable Dodge-Gable Raquel) Goebel Kennel
  • LA Striker (Flying Train-Killouragh Grant*) Flying Eagles Kennel
  • Kiowa Sweet Trey (Oswald Cobblepot-TM’s Sweet Dream) ZEZ-V. Berland, K. Smith
  • Courageous Nicky (Molotov-Belated Gift) R. Thorne Kennel-A. Pratt
  • BW’s Chestnut (Winning Kick-Riverview Ammie) D. Blair Kennel-B. Werner

2002

  • Talentedmrripley (Greys Statesman-Oneco Malee) Bahama Mama Kennel
  • EA’s Itzaboy (Oswald Cobblepot-San Tan Bomber) Regal Sports-F. Fulchino
  • Gable Vermilion (Gable Dodge-Seegold Panache) Gable-Katt Kennel
  • Ben Awhile (Greys Flamebeau-Bistro Queen) LaRosa Ent.-G. Adler
  • Gene’s Champion (Scott Free-Joint Assets) Wayne Ward
  • Dodgem By Design (Gable Dodge-Cruzin By Design) Charter Kennel
  • Happy Voyage (Voyage Seeker-Cavallini) R. Bartley Kennel-C. Godby
  • Kiowa Sweet Joe (Oswald Cobblepot-TM’s Sweet Dream) ZEZ-Flying Eagles

 

2003

  • First Team
  • EA’s Itzaboy (Oswald Cobblepot-San Tan Bomber) Regal Sports-F. Fulchino
  • Cayman Went
  • Burt Road
  • Coldwater Konow
  • Jawa Leonas Best
  • WW Apple Jax
  • Be Discrete
  • Rooftop Moby
  • Second Team
  • Ben Awhile (Greys Flamebeau-Bistro Queen) LaRosa Ent.-G. Adler
  • My Zapper
  • Shadow ofa Doubt
  • Rysta
  • Just Kickin It
  • RR Salty Dog
  • DV’s Midnight
  • WW Unjinx Me

graamerica

Leave Comment